?

Log in

Your O.C Claims [entries|friends|calendar]
Your O.C Claims

[ website | [Claims List] ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(claim it)

[12 Sep 2008|07:09pm]

cajole
Hi there! I noticed that "Kaitlin Cooper" wasn't in the claims list
But I really really really would like to claim her if it's possible! :)

(claim it)

[28 Dec 2005|10:47pm]

candyxkissez
hi i'm new and i noticed no one claimed any friendships? I wanted Marissa and Summer..if possible p.s love the layout able to share it?

(claim it)

[30 May 2005|09:10pm]

karseystreet
Could I claim Jimmy Cooper cause he's dang rad and Julie's porn video?

Thanks.

(claim it)

[19 Mar 2005|07:10pm]

tuesdayatdawn
can i claim anna's bright eyes tickets and seth and summer's cute kiss outside of the restaurant at the very end of "the mallpisode"?


thanks.
<3

(claim it)

[09 Mar 2005|10:15pm]

angelwithatwist
Could I claim Seth and Summer's Spiderman-esque kiss from episode "The Rainy Day Women"? Thanks

(1 got theirs | claim it)

[26 Nov 2004|11:17pm]

xoluckicharmsox
[ mood | accomplished ]

Wow, i was on an icon making funk. i even have a marissa icon. some humorous icons and sad icons...but hey i thought this was a well deserved icon episode...as you can see i experimented w/blends of colors. i hope you likey!

Teasers:

01.  02.

 

Damn those oregonian barbers...Collapse )

(claim it)

[16 Nov 2004|06:12pm]
enma4ever
I would like claim the episode
"The Distance"- awesome similarities to my life.

(claim it)

[12 Nov 2004|10:14am]

muzzy_olorea
[ mood | cheerful ]

I'm new too having been converted to the O.C recently ...... (What a fateful day that was ....)

Could I please claim:
- Ryan Atwood's wife-beater tops
- Sandy/Kirsten as my parents

(claim it)

[12 Nov 2004|10:10am]

mrsotown
[ mood | giggly ]

Hey. I'm new to this community

Could I please claim:
- Summer's rage blackouts (As referenced to in 'The Escape')
- Summer's candy-striper outfit (As seen in 'The Rescue')

Thnaks!

(1 got theirs | claim it)

THE O.C RULES!* [19 Sep 2004|12:00am]

ufxckingjerk
Name: Cammy
Age: 15
Country: U.S
Favourite O.C character: Ryan Atwood
Favourite O.C couple: Seth/Summer =D so cute!

(claim it)

[09 Aug 2004|07:46pm]

d0tmy_polka
ooh yes o.c. claims muahah! hehe alright id like to claim
1. seth's "im sweeping you off your feet" dance with summer
2. summer's sorry kiss for seth about her ignoring him for a very long time before they went out

thanks!

(claim it)

[09 Aug 2004|01:20am]

xxkaajalxoxo
Heyy check out so_sexi community. its for the hotties! =))

(claim it)

[15 Jul 2004|10:37pm]

jacquijack
[ mood | greedy ]

Okay, here are my requests:

- Marissa/Summer friendship
- Sandy/Kirsten couple
- Sandy Cohen
- Kirsten Cohen
- Ryan/Seth as a slash couple? Can I do that? If not, then I'll take Ryan/Seth friendship.
- Can I also take, in the Misc. section, the part in 'The Homecoming' when Summer pushes Seth to the wall and kisses him?

My my, I'm greedy. Anyway, thanks!!! =D

(1 got theirs | claim it)

[08 Jul 2004|12:33pm]
dr0wningxinxpnk
i would like to claim Sandy Cohen/Peter Gallagher's eyebrows plz!
and seth's paris painting in marissa's room! thx! luv ya guys!

(claim it)

[06 Jul 2004|08:30pm]

xluckyycharmzx
i would like to claim a quote said by adam brody-- "Pudding is such a great word"

idk if we can claim quotes or not i didn't really look at the claims list..

thanks
<3

(claim it)

hey [04 Jul 2004|08:04pm]

clumsy_me_
[ mood | chipper ]

May i claim Benjamin Mackenzie.
since the person that claimed him is crossed out now?
Thanks!

(claim it)

[04 Jul 2004|07:22pm]

loveabandonsall
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hey Hey! I'd like to claim:

1) Luke's infamous quote, "Welcome to the OC, Bitch!"
2) Ryan's hometown of Chino

THANKS!

(claim it)

[30 Jun 2004|09:53pm]

littlecloud0
I'd like to claim marrisa's and summer's friendship and the ben folds five poster in seth's room!

(claim it)

[22 Jun 2004|10:56pm]

neobamboom
I hate to whine... but when will I be the official claimer of Sandy Cohen?

(claim it)

[12 Jun 2004|09:39pm]

xoluckicharmsox
Can i claim seth cohen's sarcasm? because like him, i am sarcastic, and i need to have his budding sarcasm.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]